Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2023/2024

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPtsst
1MANCHESTER CITY321250431410233318227376324473Champions League
2ARSENAL321222381510333711225575264971Champions League
3LIVERPOOL32133143158522916218372314171Champions League
4ASTON VILLA33112340228452827196868491963Champions League
5TOTTENHAM32120434216643128186865491660Uefa Cup
6NEWCASTLE321133432042926321551269521750
7MANCHESTER UTD3282523227372426155124748-150
8WEST HAM3367426257272633139115258-648
9CHELSEA3184435255462627138106152947
10BRIGHTON32762281945824311111105250244
11WOLVERHAMPTON3273523235482328127134651-543
12FULHAM3391629163592035126154951-242
13BOURNEMOUTH3266523265372431119124757-1042
14CRYSTAL PALACE324472124458163089153754-1733
15BRENTFORD3356627303211202888174758-1132
16EVERTON324471618548163098153248-1627
17NOTTINGHAM FOREST3355725252410173379174258-1626
18LUTON3343924272411224367204670-2425Relegation
19BURNLEY33241117372410163148213368-3520Relegation
20SHEFFIELD UTD32241017471312133737223084-5416Relegation
FA CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
LEAGUE CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa Conference League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goals difference from all matches.
2. Most goals scored in all matches.
3. Most scored goals on away games from all matches.

In the event of a points tie (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation) the following will apply:
1. Most points in matches between teams.
2. Goal difference in matches between teams.
3. Most goals scored in matches between teams.
4. Most scored goals on away games from matches between teams.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1MANCHESTER CITYWWDWWWDWWW    WWWDD
2ARSENALLWWWW  WDWWW  LWWDW
3LIVERPOOLLWWDWDWWLW    LDWWD
4ASTON VILLADWLWL  WLDWWWDLWD
5TOTTENHAMWWWLW  LDLWD  LWDWL
6NEWCASTLEWDWWDWLLWW    WWDWL
7MANCHESTER UTDDWLWD    DLDLWDDLDW
8WEST HAMLDDDWWLWLL  LWDLD
9CHELSEAWWDWL  DDDWL    WDWDW
10BRIGHTONLWDWD    DDLLWDLDLW
11WOLVERHAMPTONLWWLL    DDLLWDLDLW
12FULHAMLWWLW  WLDLWWLLDW
13BOURNEMOUTHDWWWDLWDLD    DLWWW
14CRYSTAL PALACELDWLW    WLDLDWLLDD
15BRENTFORDWDDDLDLLLL  WDDDL
16EVERTONWLDDD    LDLLDLWDLL
17NOTTINGHAM FORESTDWDLWLDLLD  DLWDD
18LUTONWDLLL  LLLLDLWLLD
19BURNLEYDDWLLLDDLL  DLDDW
20SHEFFIELD UTDDDLLL  LLDLW  LDLDD
Back to Top